2008 Nominees

Diana Kelly

2009 Nominees

Dr. Patrick Atkinson
Sophia Bacon
Edith Campbell
Erin Caudell
Rev. Andrew A. Czajkowski
*Gary Haggart
Andy Heller
Nancy Jurkiewicz Rich
Judge Herman Marable, Jr.
Linda Neuman
Sr. Janice Popilek
Sue Root
Janet Sweet
Pastor Freelon Threlkeld, Jr.
Art Wenzlaff

2010 Nominees

Kim Alexander
Barbara Arndt
Diane Brown
Kenyetta Dotson
Rebecca Gale-Gonzalez
Richard Grovom
Paul Herring, Sr.
Edward J. Hoort
Harriet Kenworthy
Sue Kirby
Katherine Moeller
Robert Piper
Betty Ramsdell
Jane Richardson
Pat Sartor
Anthony Verdun, Sr.

2011 Nominees

Lois Cunningham
Kenneth Foyder
Arminda Garcia
Almeda Hunter
Nate Jonker
James Miller
Sharon Sawyers
Joseph Taylor
Charles Tommasulo
Vivian Van Norwick
Marjorie Wentoworth

2012 Nominees

Pam Cox
Samuel R. Dismond, Jr. M.D.
Jamie Gaskin
Jim Hall|
Patrick Charles Kelly
Harmony Langford
Kim and Kelsay Mannor
Patrick McNeal
Jane O’Dell
Reta Stanley
Margie Verbal

2013 Nominees

Brian and Dorie Barkey
Kelly Beardslee
Bob and Barb Coe
April Cook
Timothy Draeger
Delores Johnson
Dr. Nita Kulkarni
Donald D. Lada
Jon Manse
William Moeller
Lauretta Montini
Don Paliani
Dr. Julianne Princinsky
Michael Shawl
Woodrow Skaff

2014 Nominees

Samantha Hoover
Alexander H. Isaac
Kathleen Kelly
Rima Kudish, M.D.
Ann Newman
Laurie Prochazka
Richard Ramsdell
Raynetta Speed
Sabita Tummala
Shannon Easter White
Essence Wilson

2015 Nominees

Edgar Benning
Craig Coney
Bobby Crim LTA
Maricela Garcia
Rosanne and Steve Heddy
Rhetta Hunyady
Jayashree Kommareddi
Lanice Lawson
Cleora Magee
Reta Stanley – Tummala Family Foundation Award
Natasha Thomas-Jackson

2016 Nominees

Ralph Arellano
Stevi Atkins
Judge Duncan Beagle
Danielle Brown
Inez Brown
Alexis Draheim
Andrew Ellard
Kathleen Gazall
Virginia Landaal LTA
Peter Levine
E. Yvonne Lewis
Pastor Robert McCathern
Alexis Murphy-Morris
Ken Van Wagoner
Sharon Webster

2017 Nominees

Glenda Beatty
Geraldine “Geri” Clark
Bernadean Clothier
Amy Cuneaz
Traci Currie
Father Thomas Firestone
John B. Henry
Dena Johnson
Regina Laurie
Marilyn Lewinski
Jack Minore
Judge Geoffrey L. Neithercut
Kay Schwartz
Denise Smith-Allen
Verona Terry
Harold Woodson
Judge Thomas Yeotis LTA

Comments are closed.